C.A.T.T. Community Project has been so fortunate over the years to have so much support from individuals and businesses in the area.

Thank You All!

Walter Auerbach, Auerbach Engineering Corp.

Syd Bartlett, Syd Bartlett Construction

Tom Beebe, Tom Beebe Construction, Inc.

Bob Bell

Mary Bennett, Mountain West Bookkeeping

Michael Bernard, MHD Studio

Jerry Blackwill

Joe Bono, Diablo Funding

Jamie Brimer, Brimer Construction & Plumbing

Mike Brown, Stoel Rives, LLP

Bob Brown, Hills Flat Lumber Company

Andy Brown, Tri County Cabinets

Mike Brown, Stoel Rives

Mark Cadloni, "Pacific Millwork, Inc"

sergio Carranca, Bobby Jones Concrete

Kevin Casey, Caseywood

Tom Chew, Business Connections

Mitch Clarin, Blue Sky Home Center

Sandy & Mike Clauss, Clauss Excavation

David Coates, Sierra Smart Home Systems

Christie Coker, Donner Crest LLC

Suzi Cooper, Washington Mutual

John Corda, Corda Construction

Chris Crandall, Kelly Moore Paint Company

Andrew Cross, Truckee Tahoe Lumber Company

Gary Crosswhite, Meridian Concrete, Inc

Lynn Crosswhite, Meridian Concrete, Inc

Hersey Dandini, Dandini Painting

Gary Davis, Gary Davis Group

Joel & Birgitta Depaoli, JD Hoss Hardwoods & Carpet

Steve Disbrow

Jennifer Doss, Pacific Wood Milling (Pacwood)

Rob DuPriest, Roberts Company

Jim & Amy Easterbrook, Easterbrook Painting Inc

Elaine, Estate Landscape

Kevin Elvrum, Elvrum King Builders

Brian Ferguson, Summit Roofing

Christian Figueroa, Figueroa Masonry, LLC

Colette Fonseca, Spirit Tahoe Interior Design

Ken Foster, K.B. Foster Civil Engineering

Bonnie Foster, KB Foster Civil Engineering

Steve Funk, Black Diamond Construction & Coatings

Doug Gadow, Linchpin Structural Engineering

Nancy Gaines, Century 21 Tahoe Sierra Real Estate

Jude Gavigan, In House Builders

Ed Geiger

Peter Gerdin, Peter S.Gerdin, Architect

Pavlo Gesmundo, Mountain Life Construction

Alex Gonzalez, Finishing Touch Carpentry

Harry Gordon, Lake Tahoe Mortgage Corporation

Doug Gray, Gray Construction

J. Peter Greenberger, Pacwest Construction & Development

Terry Heilig, T. L. Heilig Construction

Charity Hennessy, Truckee Overhead Door

Greg Hines, Hines Homes, Inc.

Bill Hobson, Pacific Wood Milling (Pacwood)

JD Hoss, JD Hoss Hardwoods & Carpet

Forrest Huisman

Tom Jones, Sierra Paint & Chemical

Tom Just, Mountain Home Center

Carol Kaufmann, Loverde Builders, Inc.

Bill Kelly, Kelly Brothers Painting

George Koster, Century 21 Tahoe Sierra Real Estate

Michael Kramer, CMC

Ken Kress, Lake Tahoe Tile & Design

Greg Kuzma

John Kuzma

Larry Lapkin, Aegis Insurance Markets

Ed Larson

Jana Lease, Incline Builders

Paul Leyton, Soroptomist Club

Lorna Leyton, Soroptomist Club

Robie Litchfield, L & P Design Works

Lindi Longacre, Sherwin Williams Paint Co.

Rich Loverde, Loverde Builders

Jon Lowe, Lowe Construction

Eric Luster, Aspen Developers Corp.

John Mannochio, Waddell & Reed

Steve Martin, Linthicum Corporation

M & M Concrete Pumping

Gerald Meng, Meng Construction

Jason Millett, Western Nevada Supply

Shirley Mueller, Pro H2O

Josh Munns, J & L Windows Inc.

Mike Nethersole, M.D. Construction & Consulting

Brook Nicholas, BMN Construction

Northern Nevada Rebar

Bruce Olson, Bruce Olson Construction

Mark Osberg, Estate Landscape & Irrigation, Inc.

Chris Owen, Tri County Cabinets

Ralph Owens, Owens Construction

Ted Owens, Owens Construction

Ken Panziera, Panziera Construction

Karl Pape

Paul Parmentier, High Sierra Custom Door

Greg Paulson, Paulson Construction

Scott Peterson, Lamperti Construction

Karla Pombo, Al Pombo Inc.

Stephanie Poole McIntosh, Tahoe Staff

Craig Price, Craig Price, Inc.

John Pruyn, L & P Design Works

Sandy Rademacher, Rademacher's Woodworking

Steve Rademacher, Rademacher's Woodworking

Ralph Ralph Van Bruggen, Van Bruggen Plumbing

Craig Reynolds, DHC Supplies

Dave Rhoden, Caseywood

Mike Rodarte, TNT Materials

Neil Rodriguez, Merrill Valley Construction, Inc.

Joshua Root, Root of Design Electric

Frank Ross, Gary Davis Group

Ralph Rowe, A Rooter-Man Plumbing

Tim Ruppert, Ruppert, Inc.

Nate Ruppert, Ruppert, Inc.

Tom Sabini, Pinnacle Drywall & Stucco

Ned Sammis, Sammis Construction

Phil Schacht, Aegis Electrical

Dennis Schlumpf, Dennis Schlumpf & Associates

Jim Schmidt

Trevor Schnitzius, Alpha & Omega Drywall

Pat Setter, Setter Construction Corp.

Brady Sherman, Sherman Homes, Inc.

Ange Simonpietri, Accurate Painting & Staining, Inc.

Tom Smith

Ray Steinberg, Ray Steinberg & Assoc

Cookie Steinberg, Ray Steinberg & Assoc

Kevin Strange, KS Construction

Bill Sunnergren

Eric Sutton, Robert E. Sutton Company, Inc.

Ryan Swenson, Simpson Strong-Tie

Gary Talbott, 5 Star Performance Insulation

Mark Tanner, Mark Tanner Construction, Inc.

Rick Taylor, RKT Construction

Ginger Taylor, MC Taylor

Robb Tinney, Safety Management Group

Ed Torres, Tahoe Audio Visions

Teichert Aggregates

Terri Turner, Safety Management Group

Nelson VanGundy

Ami Vannoy, NorCal Floor Design, Inc.

Rick Vaughn, Pro H2O

Annie von Felton, Gabbart & Woods Structural Engineers

Anthony & Margo Walden, Progressive Security Alarm System

John Walterschied, CED

Matt Watson, Artisan Pacific Builders, Inc.

Kurt Westerlund, Fraserwood

John Whaley, Whaley Custom Tile

Paula Wickstrom, Mountain West Bookkeeping

Mark Wilkerson, Q & D Construction, Inc.

Tyler Wright, TW Electric

Doug Wright, Mountain Hardware

Cris Yturri, ABC Supply Co., Inc.

Paul Zarubin, Mt. Lincoln Construction

Dennis Zirbel, Dennis E. Zirbel Architect

Greg Zirbel, Dennis E. Zirbel Architect